CURRENT PROJECTS
The Seagull Dir: Pam Berlin NYU Tisch Grad Acting 2019
The Round Table Dir: Geordie Broadwater Fault Line Theatre/59E59 2019
The Worth of Water Dir: Mêlisa Annis Clutch Productions/HERE Arts Center 2019
Shrek Dir: Tiffany Green Cape Fear Regional Theatre 2020
The Flick Dir: Zi Alikhan Juilliard School of Drama 2020
New York
Other Creatures Choreo: Raziman bin Sarbini NYU Tisch Dance 2019
The Good Person of Setzuan Dir: Zi Alikhan Atlantic Stage II 2019
The Historical Range of Ursus Americanus Dir: Daniel Craig Adams Columbia Lenfest Festival 2019
Consonance Choreo: Chaery Moon NYU Tisch Dance 2019
Palais Garnier Choreo: Ashley Daigle NYU Tisch Dance 2019
Between the Threads Dir: Coral Cohen HERE Arts Center, Jewish Women Project 2019
Beauty Freak Dir: Coral Cohen Plaxall Art Gallery, WWTNS? 2018
In the Bleak Midwinter Dir: Katie McHugh Stuffed Olive Inc. NY 2018
The Sign in Sydney Brustein's Window Dir: Matt Dickson NYU Tisch Grad Acting 2018
The Sea ConcertoDir: Kelly O'Donnell & Heather Cohn Flux Theatre @ A.R.T. Gural 2018
Intimacy, Fragments. Discourses Choreo: Nini Dongnier & Chaery Moon NYU Tisch Dance 2018
Delta in the Sky with Diamonds Dir: Michael Padden Shetler Studios 2018
Ajax in Iraq Dir: Kelly O'Donnell Strasberg Institute 2017
Woyzeck Dir: Sanaz Ghajarrahimi Strasberg Institute 2017
Aphrodisiac Dir: Andy Scott Loft 227 2017
OTMA Dir: James Clement WWTNS? Theatre Company 2017
Boom Dir: Sarah Jane Schostack Stonewater Productions 2015
Dogs of DC Dir: James Clement Manhattan Repertory Theatre 2014
Am I? Am I? Am I? Dir: Kat Yen The Flea, The Cutthroat Series 2014
Remission Dir: Sherri Eden Barber Columbia New Play Workshop Festival 2014
Nibbler Dir: Stephen Brackett Stable Cable Lab Co. 2013
Second Skin Dir: Courtney Ulrich American Theatre for Actors 2013
How I Learned to Drive Dir: Jordan Friedman Theatre 54@Shetler 2013
The Stand-Ins Dir: Sarah Jane Schostack Manhattan Repertory Theatre 2013
The Rolling Stone Assistant Des: Dede Ayite Mitzi Newhouse, Lincoln Center Theatre 2019
Julius Caesar Assistant Des: Raquel Barreto Theatre for a New Audience 2019
Fiddler on the Roof Assistant Des: Ann Hould-Ward National Yiddish Theatre Folksbiene 2018
Daniel's Husband Assistant Des: Brian Prather Westside Theatre 2018
Daniel's Husband Assistant Des: Jennifer Caprio Primary Stages/Cherry Lane Theatre 2017
Falsettos Broadway Associate Dir: James Lapine Walter Kerr Theatre (Lincoln Center Theatre/Broadway) 2016
Pete the Cat Associate Dir: Dan Knechtges Theatreworks USA (NY & Tour) 2016
I and You Assistant Des: Jennifer Caprio 59E59/Merrimack Repertory Theatre 2016
Perfect Arrangement Associate Dir: Michael Barakiva Primary Stages 2015
Laugh it Up, Stare it Down Associate Dir: Chris Eigeman Cherry Lane Theatre 2015
The Weir Associate Dir: Ciarán O'Reilly Irish Repertory Theatre 2015
Claudio Quest Associate Dir: John Tartaglia Signature Theatre, NYMF 2015
Measure for Measure Associate Dir: Melissa Friedman Epic Theatre, National Black Theatre 2015
Little Children Dream of God Assistant Des: Jennifer Caprio Roundabout Underground 2015
Pitbulls Associate Dir: Leah Gardiner Rattlestick Playwrights Theatre 2014
brownsville song (b-side for tray) Assistant Des: Dede Ayite LCT3/Lincoln Center Theatre 2014
REGIONAL, EDUCATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL
The Enlightenment of Percival von Schmootz Dir: Scott Weinstein Adirondack Theatre Festival 2019
James and the Giant Peach Dir: Sarah Jane Schostack Barrington Stage Company, MA 2018
Urinetown Dir: Sarah Jane Schostack Lost Nation Theater, VT 2018
Salomé: Woman of Valor Dir: Alex Aron Chutzpah! Festival, Vancouver, CA 2018
Bye Bye Birdie Dir: Julianne Katz Barrington Stage Company, MA 2017
Cinderella Dir: Ben Frimmer Coleytown Company, CT 2017
Fingers & Toes Dir: Bob Moss The Plaza Theatre (Manalapan, FL) 2013
An Enemy of the People Dir: Bob Moss Ithaca College (Ithaca, NY) 2013
The Stonewater Rapture Dir: Sarah Jane Schostack Ithaca College (Ithaca, NY) 2013
Così Fan Tutte Associate Des: Julia Noulin-Mérat Opera Omaha (Omaha, NE) 2017
Mrs Miller Associate Dir: James Lapine Signature Theatre (Arlington, VA) 2017
A Sign of the Times Associate Dir: Gabriel Barry Goodspeed Musicals (East Haddam, CT) 2016
Kiss Me Kate Associate Dir: Peter Flynn Maltz Jupiter Theatre (Jupiter, FL) 2016
Sweeney Todd Associate Dir: David Lefkowich Mill City Summer Opera (Minneapolis, MN) 2016
Mickey & Minnie’s Doorway to Magic Assc. Des: Leon Dobkowski Feld Entertainment (International/US Tour) 2015
Hairspray Associate Dir: Dan Knechtges The Muny (St. Louis, MO) 2015
Its a Wonderful Life Associate Dir: Michael Pearlman Goodspeed Musicals (East Haddam, CT) 2015
Peter and the Starcatcher Assistant Des: Leon Dobkowski Weston Playhouse (Weston, VT) 2015
Marie Antoinette Assistant Des: Dede Ayite Steppenwolf Theatre (Chicago, IL) 2015
School for Wives and Medea Assistant Des: Jennifer Caprio Dallas Theatre Center (Dallas, TX) 2015
Five Guys Named Moe Assistant Des: Dede Ayite Arena Stage (Washington D.C.) 2014
Seussical Assistant Des: Leon Dobkowski The Muny (St. Louis, MO) 2014
Tarzan Assistant Des: Leon Dobkowski The Muny (St. Louis, MO) 2014
The Wiz Assistant Des: Leon Dobkowski Maltz Jupiter Theatre (Jupiter, FL) 2014
South Pacific Assistant Des: Leon Dobkowski Asolo Repertory Theatre (Saratoga, FL) 2014